Rulebook Registrations Map Making Contest Schedule Weekly Highlights Standings
Registrations and confirmations
To register please reply below.
2.1 New signups
2.1.1 New players have until 2022-04-21 to send the registration info.
2.1.2 Registration takes place through Discord (#ragl-signups in https://discord.gg/99zBDuS), the primary channel of communication for RAGL, or in the registrations forum thread.
2.1.3 Registration info must include the following:
- Nickname that will be used throughout the season;
- Country of origin and time zone expressed in UTC (see http://www.timeanddate.com);
- OpenRA discord name (Discord is the primary channel for communication);
- Forum name (used for game servers whitelisting).
2.2 Returning players
2.2.1 Players transferring over from the previous season have until 2022-04-21 to confirm their participation.
2.2.2 Returning players don't have to provide any other information than the expressed confirmation, officials are to request any of the above if mandatory information is missing.
2.2.3 Returning players are put onto Confirmations list in order of their performance in the previous season (see 1.1.4).
2.3 Qualifications
2.3.1 All other players (including those who were forfeit or disqualified from the previous season) are put onto Signup list in the order of appearance.
2.3.4 These players will be placed into divisions using all-time ranking from the OpenRA 1v1 Ladder, and if necessary drawing lots, for seeding.
2.3.5 Players who have been forfeit or disqualified in more seasons than they have completed will need to play some pre-season games on the ladder to be eligible to return. Players must have played 4*(incomplete - complete)² games on the ladder in the month prior to registration closing.
For example: If a player has season forfeit in 3 seasons and only completed 1 season then they must play 4*(3-1)² = 4*2² = 16 preseason ladder games to be eligible for the season.
2.4 Waiting list
2.4.1 In the event of players leaving the lowest division during first week for any reasons, vacant slots may be re-occupied by the players from Waiting list.
2.4.2 The waiting list is composed of late signups and ordered by enlisting datetime.
2.4.3 Any matches that were scheduled to be played before the player promotion from Waiting list takes place are to be played out of order until the end of the group stage (same rules as player-delayed matches).
Confirmations
goat (Denmark) (unconfirmed)
Kav (Finland) (unconfirmed)
Pinkthoth (Finland) (declined)
Upps (Germany) (confirmed)
Mr Cloudy (England) (confirmed)
SinJul (Germany) (unconfirmed)
KSK_Nico (Germany) (unconfirmed)
anjew (Australia) (confirmed)
Goremented (Germany) (confirmed)
Sigil (USA) (confirmed)
Kaution (Belgium) (confirmed)
Gajcus (Poland) (confirmed)
Eugenator (Austria) (confirmed)
Unano (maceman) (England) (confirmed)
FiveAces (Austria) (confirmed)
Nah (manta151) (Germany) (declined)
TiTo (Slovenia) (unconfirmed)
Mo (Wales) (confirmed)
Ekanim (USA) (confirmed)
DukeBones (USA) (confirmed)
worldpeace (USA) (confirmed)
DVoid (England) (unconfirmed)
Dodder (Ireland) (confirmed)
Hans (Nilhall) (China) (confirmed)
Therapist (Canada) (unconfirmed)
TTTPPP (UK) (confirmed)
Tailix Killa Mentor (England) (unconfirmed)
MR C (UK) (unconfirmed)
Potato (Czech Republic) (unconfirmed)
Signup List
milkman (Germany UTC+2) (confirmed)
BeTe (UTC+2) (confirmed)
Margot Honecker (UTC-4) (confirmed)
Blackened (USA) (confirmed)
LIQUID! (Azure Anemone) (Russia, UTC +3) (confirmed)
Tux (UTC+8) (confirmed)
jawsh (UTC-4) (confirmed)
Leaf (Pvt_Leaf) (UTC+2) (confirmed)
W1ckd (SomeoneWicked) (WickedNarkotiek) (Amsterdam UTC+2) (declined)
chouchani (France UTC+2) (confirmed)
spetsnaz84 (Belgium UTC+2) (confirmed)
Mees (Amsterdam UTC+2) (confirmed)
Jur (Slovenia UTC+2) (confirmed)
WalterWh (daswaseinbefel) (Slovenia UTC+2) (confirmed)
despro (UK UTC+1) (confirmed)
RobLoweEscobar (USA UTC-5) (confirmed)
Wait List
Tailix Killa Mentor (England) (confirmed)