Rulebook Registrations Map Making Contest Schedule Weekly Highlights Standings
Registrations and confirmations
New signups
New players have until 2021-10-07 to send the registration info.
To register please reply below, or through Discord (#ragl-signups in https://discord.gg/99zBDuS), the primary channel of communication for RAGL.
Registration info must include the following:
- Nickname that will be used throughout the season;
- 3-lettered initials for tagging replays (i.e. SoScared = SOS);
- Country of origin and time zone expressed in UTC (see http://www.timeanddate.com);
- OpenRA discord name (Discord is the primary channel for communication);
- Forum name (used for game servers whitelisting).
Returning players
Players transferring over from the previous season have until 2021-10-08 to confirm their participation.
Returning players don't have to provide any other information than the expressed confirmation, officials are to request any of the above if mandatory information is missing.
Returning players are put onto Confirmations list in order of their performance in the previous season (see 1.1.4).
Qualifications
All other players (including those who were forfeit or disqualified from the previous season) are put onto Signup list in the order of appearance.
These players will be placed into divisions using all-time ranking from the OpenRA 1v1 Ladder, and if necessary drawing lots, for seeding.
Waiting list
In the event of players leaving the lowest division during first week for any reasons, vacant slots may be re-occupied by the players from Waiting list.
Waiting list is composed of players failing to qualify through pre-season qualification tournament and late signups that have missed the qualification tournament (or when the tournament didn't take place), in order of performance in qualification tournament and then by enlisting datetime.
Any matches that were scheduled to be played before the player promotion from Waiting list takes place are to be played out of order until the end of the group stage (same rules as player-delayed matches).
Confirmations
goat (Denmark) (confirmed)
Mr Cloudy (England) (confirmed)
Upps (Germany) (confirmed)
anjew (Australia) (confirmed)
Blackened (USA) (confirmed)
KSK_Nico (Germany) (confirmed)
FiveAces (Austria) (confirmed)
Sigil (USA) (confirmed)
Goremented (Germany) (confirmed)
Pinkthoth (Finland) (confirmed)
Ekanim (USA) (confirmed)
Mo (Wales) (confirmed)
Eugenator (Austria) (confirmed)
TiTo (Slovenia) (confirmed)
Kernel Panic (declined)
SlickSloth (declined)
DukeBones (USA) (confirmed)
Kaution (Belgium) (confirmed)
spetsnaz84 (declined)
TTTPPP (UK) (confirmed)
Oafa (declined)
Hans (Nilhall) (China) (confirmed)
MR C (UK) (confirmed)
Signup List
Unano (maceman) (England) (S06, Masters) (confirmed)
Nah (manta151) (Germany) (confirmed)
happy (Clockwork) (England) (S10, Masters) (confirmed)
Kav (Finland) (confirmed)
Moods (Canada) (S10, Minions) (confirmed)
Gajcus (Poland) (confirmed)
Dodder (Ireland) (confirmed)
ZxGanon (Germany) (S09, Masters) (confirmed)
SinJul (Germany) (S09, Minions) (confirmed)
DVoid (England) (confirmed)
worldpeace (USA) (S10, Minions) (confirmed)
Tailix Killa Mentor (England) (S08, Minions) (confirmed)
Therapist (Canada) (confirmed)
Potato (Czech Republic) (S04, Recruits) (confirmed)