Increase size of in-game build menu?

Discussion about the game and its default mods.
Post Reply
Sunhawk
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2019 11:59 pm

Increase size of in-game build menu?

Post by Sunhawk »

Hi all,

Just re-installed OpenRA after getting a new PC, before I read a post on how to increase the size of the in-game build menu (top right) by altering a setting file? I have looked but can't for the life of me find that old post.

Can someone advise on how to increase that menu size in the setting files?

eskimo
Posts: 333
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2017 9:59 pm

Re: Increase size of in-game build menu?

Post by eskimo »

I'll post on discord as this appears to have got missed.

Lowering your resolution may help for time being.

Sunhawk
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2019 11:59 pm

Re: Increase size of in-game build menu?

Post by Sunhawk »

eskimo wrote:
Mon Nov 25, 2019 3:09 pm
I'll post on discord as this appears to have got missed.

Lowering your resolution may help for time being.
Great thanks!

abcdefg30
Posts: 430
Joined: Mon Aug 18, 2014 6:00 pm

Re: Increase size of in-game build menu?

Post by abcdefg30 »

Does viewtopic.php?f=82&t=20562 answer your question?

Sunhawk
Posts: 11
Joined: Wed Mar 27, 2019 11:59 pm

Re: Increase size of in-game build menu?

Post by Sunhawk »

abcdefg30 wrote:
Tue Nov 26, 2019 11:24 am
Does viewtopic.php?f=82&t=20562 answer your question?
That was the post I was looking for, thanks man!

abcdefg30
Posts: 430
Joined: Mon Aug 18, 2014 6:00 pm

Re: Increase size of in-game build menu?

Post by abcdefg30 »

You're welcome. I hope that resolved your issue.

Post Reply