Unit Control Group Trouble

Discussion about the game and its default mods.
Post Reply
Alkero
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 16, 2019 8:01 am

Unit Control Group Trouble

Post by Alkero » Sun Jun 16, 2019 8:08 am

Hey all, new player but longtime RTS fan. Recently found OpenRA and loving it, however, in TD I'm unable to group units into numbered selections. There seems to be a negative interaction with the "Modify move-command via Ctrl," as every time I've tried control grouping, as soon as I press the number I want, the selection of units gets de-selected and nothing happens. I'm able to do it on Red Alert with Ctrl + #. I'm on a Mac, any help?
-Alkero

User avatar
Sleipnir
Posts: 759
Joined: Wed Apr 10, 2002 11:52 pm
Contact:

Re: Unit Control Group Trouble

Post by Sleipnir » Sun Jun 16, 2019 9:49 am

The hotkey is different - Cmd + # - on a mac.

Alkero
Posts: 2
Joined: Sun Jun 16, 2019 8:01 am

Re: Unit Control Group Trouble

Post by Alkero » Sun Jun 16, 2019 9:59 am

Appreciate it, o7

Post Reply